mothers loss in TN
[…] "(vi) Transportation to or from any of the services and
activities described in this subparagraph.

"(8) Adoption promotion and support services.--The term 'adoption
promotion and support services' means services and activities designed to
encourage more adoptions out of the foster care system, when adoptions
promote the best interests of children, including such activities as pre-
and post-adoptive services and activities designed to expedite the
adoption process and support adoptive families.".



(3) Additional conforming amendments.--

(A) Purposes.--Section 430(a) of the Social Security Act (42
U.S.C. 629(a)) is amended by striking "and community-based family
support services" and inserting ", community-based family support
services, time-limited family reunification services, and adoption
promotion and support services".

(B) Program title.--The heading of subpart 2 of part B of title
IV of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 629 et seq.) is amended to
read as follows:

"Subpart 2--Promoting Safe and Stable Families".

(c) Emphasizing the Safety of the Child.--