mothers loss in TN
[…] submitted by a State in which there is in effect a court order
determining that the State's child welfare program has failed to comply
with the provisions of part B or E of title IV, or with the Constitution
of the United States, the Secretary shall take into consideration the
effect of approving the proposed project on the terms and conditions of
the court order related to the failure to comply.".

(b) Rule of Construction.--Nothing in the amendment made by subsection
(a) shall be construed as affecting the terms and conditions of any
demonstration project approved under section 1130 of the Social Security Act
(42 U.S.C. 1320a-9) before the date of the enactment of this Act.

(c) Authority To Extend Duration of Demonstrations.--Section 1130(d) of
such Act (42 U.S.C. 1320a-9(d)) is amended by inserting ", unless in the
judgment of the Secretary, the demonstration project should be allowed to
continue" before the period.

SEC. 302. PERMANENCY HEARINGS.

Section 475(5)(C) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 675(5)(C)) is
amended--

(1) by striking "dispositional" and inserting "permanency";

(2) by striking "eighteen" and inserting "12";