mothers loss in TN
[…] adoption promotion and support services,"; and

(ii) in paragraph (5)(A), by striking "and community-based
family support services" and inserting ", community-based family
support services, time-limited family reunification services, and
adoption promotion and support services"; and

(B) in subsection (b)(1), by striking "and family support" and
inserting ", family support, time-limited family reunification, and
adoption promotion and support".

(2) Definitions of time-limited family reunification services and
adoption promotion and support services.--Section 431(a) of the Social
Security Act (42 U.S.C. 629a(a)) is amended by adding at the end the
following:

"(7) Time-limited family reunification services.--

"(A) In general.--The term 'time-limited family reunification
services' means the services and activities described in subparagraph
(B) that are provided to a child that is removed from the child's
home and placed in a foster family home or a child care institution
and to the parents or primary caregiver of such a child, in order to
facilitate the reunification of the child safely and appropriately
within a timely fashion, but only during the 15-month period that
begins on the date that the child, pursuant to section 475(5)(F), is
considered to have entered foster care.

"(B) Services and activities described.--The services and
activities described in this subparagraph are the following:

"(i) Individual, group, and family counseling.

"(ii) Inpatient, residential, or outpatient substance abuse
treatment services.

"(iii) Mental health services.