mothers loss in TN
[…] and (2)) are each amended by striking "and 1998" and inserting "1998,
1999, 2000, and 2001".

(3) Conforming amendments.--Section 13712 of the Omnibus Budget
Reconciliation Act of 1993 (42 U.S.C. 670 note) is amended--

(A) in subsection (c), by striking "1998" each place it appears
and inserting "2001"; and

(B) in subsection (d)(2), by striking "and 1998" and inserting
"1998, 1999, 2000, and 2001".

(b) Expansion for Time-Limited Family Reunification Services and Adoption
Promotion and Support Services.--

(1) Additions to state plan.--Section 432 of the Social Security Act
(42 U.S.C. 629b) is amended--

(A) in subsection (a)--

(i) in paragraph (4), by striking "and community-based family
support services" and inserting ", community-based family support
services, time-limited family reunification services, and
adoption promotion and support services,"; and

(ii) in paragraph (5)(A), by striking "and community-based
family support services" and inserting ", community-based family
support services, time-limited family reunification services, and
adoption promotion and support services"; and